Sunday, August 23, 2009

Yet Life Goes On!

SANDY HAPPY BIRTHDAY Have a present for you. 2 tickets for you and I to Rome whenever you want.


When the guys asked last week how come this dude doesn't just go get sandy and make her is, camp out at her work and house until she falls for him again.?The Doc chuckled and said this (btw dear reader sorry if grammar is off and shit its Sandy's birthday and my fantasy for past few months was to get engaged with Sandy on her BDay.) Today David spent most his day turning back on his utilities. See he made bad mistake of saying "hey man she aint even hot". I told him he will sleep in the dark so he can sharpen his eyes. I turned off his power,water and gas. When he got it all restored he called mad yelling hey man just cause shes a hot bitch to you doesnt mean you have the right to force me to see her that way. Told Dave look man you want to learn from? you came to me Dave begging I teach what I know. Lesson #1 Son. Never tell the fucking werewolf his lady aint hot.
Daves been helping me through the "Leave Sandy now" crisis, rofl but like he said he has to do it from a cell as I tend to wig out if you talk badly about my Sandy...rather Sandy.


I 'm in love with Sandy and nothing makes me happy or helps me forget her. She was without a doubt the greatest woman that's has ever existed and I'm so sorry for my mistakes. She doesn't forgive. I was always faithful to her doing our time together,but the mistakes I made were fatal and completely stupid. Some shit I should never had shared to her bout me and the other stuff I did and said well I wasn't well in the head at the time(divorce) and missing my kids more than anything, "T" Girl knows I would have died for her and boys in a second.

Sandy if you ever read this I ask you darling forgive me,come back to me Sandy. I am competley in love with you. I can't last longer than 2 dates with any woman. All I can do is talk to other women about you and how much you. If you can't I understand. For you I would give up anything or any future reward. I love you Sandy I think about you hourly, every-time I see a fine assed woman walk bye I think about you and grab my chest. My heart used to be there now its in your hands. Keep it for without you by my side, without the small plans we had about the future toegther what fucking good is that "heart" to me. Well gotta jam gonna miss my Bus.

Sandy I'm so fucking sorry. I'll always Love you "T" Girl!
Tell the Magical Dog I miss him.


"White Flag"

I know you think that I shouldn't still love you,
Or tell you that.
But if I didn't say it, well I'd still have felt it
where's the sense in that?

I promise I'm not trying to make your life harder
Or return to where we were

I will go down with this ship
And I won't put my hands up and surrender
There will be no white flag above my door
I'm in love and always will be

I know I left too much mess and
destruction to come back again
And I caused nothing but trouble
I understand if you can't talk to me again
And if you live by the rules of "it's over"
then I'm sure that that makes sense

I will go down with this ship
And I won't put my hands up and surrender
There will be no white flag above my door
I'm in love and always will be

And when we meet
Which I'm sure we will
All that was there
Will be there still
I'll let it pass
And hold my tongue
And you will think
That I've moved on....

I will go down with this ship
And I won't put my hands up and surrender
There will be no white flag above my door
I'm in love and always will be

I will go down with this ship
And I won't put my hands up and surrender
There will be no white flag above my door
I'm in love and always will be

I will go down with this ship
And I won't put my hands up and surrender
There will be no white flag above my door
I'm in love and always will be




No comments:

Post a Comment

I do not moderate so speak freely.

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.